Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - matkranch

Pages: [1]
1
EMBASSY PLAYGROUND / EMBASSY PLAYGROUND 2008 !!!
« on: 05/02/08, 15:20 »
Embassy is proud to present
Jakarta's ultimate annual festival experience,
Playground Festival 2008!
Saturday, February 23rd, 2008
Carnaval Beach, Ancol Bay City


In its 2nd year, Playground Music Festival 2008 is presenting tons of top international
and home-grown music and performing acts, sneaker pimpers, multimedia experience, extreme games, bouncy town, outdoor movie theatre, recharge zone, and food hall spread across
5 music stages and over 50,000 square meters of seaside area.

Be prepared for Indonesia’s biggest International Dance Festival!

FEATURING TOP INTERNATIONAL ACTS ACROSS 5 STAGES :

1. MAIN - EMBASSY STAGE ( 15.000 CAPACITY )
2. HOUSE / ELECTRO / ROCK - BALCONY STAGE ( 4.000 CAPACITY )
3. URBAN ECLECTIC - WONDERBAR STAGE ( 4.000 CAPACITY )
4. SUNSET STAGE / OPEN AIR MOVIE THEATRE ( 2.000 CAPACITY )
5. THE SILENT DISCO ( 1.000 CAPACITY )

ARTISTS :

PAUL VAN DYK /
BELLE & SEBASTIAN /
GRANT NELSON /
SILENT DISCO /
VHS OR BETA /
AGRIKULTURE /
ROCK N ROLL MAFIA /
CRONIK /
WINKY /
REMY IRWAN /
1MAN /
MIKO /
ALDRIN /
RAYMOND /
FLIP /
SPECIAL SUNSET PERFORMANCE : JOSE PADILLA /
AND MANY MORE !!!

HOSTED BY : VIKA KOVA

EXTREME GAMES AND MANY MORE !!!

TICKET BOXES

Online:
Detik.com 7944473
Rajakarcis.com 8282137
Tiketnonton.com 7229535

Jakarta (+62-21)
Aksara 7199283
Aquarius Pondok Indah 7238759
Aquarius Mahakam 7208413
Beatz Musik 3157845
Disc Tarra 5445271
Duta Suara 31925471
Embassy 5703704
Embassy Playground 7254303/081219712872
Ibu Dibyo 31931178
Putera Inc 7207414
Rajawali 57931974
Score! 75920258
Soho Music 7650903
Sushi Groove

Bandung (+62-22)
Aquarius Dago 4241233
Disc Tarra Bandung Supermall 9101052
Disc Tarra Istana Plaza 6006871
Embassy 2061155

Jogjakarta (+62-274)Embassy 484950

Surabaya (+62-31)
Disc Tarra Tunjungan Plaza 3 5459546
Disc Tarra Delta Plaza 5479323
Disc Tarra Galaxy Plaza 5937214
Disc Tarra Pakuwon Supermall 7390187

Bali (+62-361)
Disc Tarra Galleria 754045

Out-of-town and overseas packages are available at MG Travel


2
PLAYGROUND ANNUAL MUSIC FESTIVAL IN 2008

COMING SOON IN 23 FEBRUARY 2008 !!!

"JAKARTA'S ULTIMATE FESTIVAL EXPERIENCE"

5 STAGE AREAS :

1. MAIN - EMBASSY STAGE ( 15.000 CAPACITY )
2. HOUSE / ELECTRO / ROCK - BALCONY STAGE ( 4.000 CAPACITY )
3. URBAN ECLECTIC - WONDERBAR STAGE ( 4.000 CAPACITY )
4. SUNSET STAGE / OPEN AIR MOVIE THEATRE ( 2.000 CAPACITY )
5. THE SILENT DISCO ( 1.000 CAPACITY )

ARTISTS :

PAUL VAN DYK /
BELLE & SEBASTIAN /
GRANT NELSON /
SILENT DISCO /
MELLY MEL /
LA MELODIA /
GOOD GRIP /
FULL SCALE /
SNEAKERS ADDICT by ADIDAS /
AGRIKULTURE /
ROCK N ROLL MAFIA /
CRONIK /
WINKY /
REMY IRWAN /
1MAN /
MIKO /
ALDRIN /
RAYMOND /
FLIP /
SPECIAL SUNSET PERFORMANCE : JOSE PADILLA /
AND MANY MORE !!!

HOSTED BY : VIKA KOVA

EXTREME GAMES AND MANY MORE !!!

TICKET PRICE :

PRE SALE : RP. 200.000
REGULAR / ON THE SPOT : RP. 250.000
VIP : RP. 400.000

TICKET PRICE ARE VALID FOR ALL AREAS !!!

SO DON'T MISS IT !!!!

PRE-SALE IS OPEN NOW !!!!

GET PRE-SALE TICKETS UNTIL 13 FEBRUARY 2008

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE AT USUAL TICKET BOX SUCH AS :

- AQUARIUS PONDOK INDAH
- AQUARIUS MAHAKAM
- BEATZ MUSIC
- DETIK.COM
- DISC TARRA
- DUTA SUARA
- SOHO MUSIC
- IBU DIBYO
- TIKETNONTON.COM
- RAJAKARCIS.COM
- AQUARIUS DAGO
- PUTERA INC.
- AKSARA KEMANG
- SUSHI GROOVE
- LIMAU TIKET ( VOLUNTEER )
- EMBASSY JAKARTA
- EMBASSY BANDUNG
- EMBASSY JOGJA
- SCORE JAKARTA

FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CALL :
725 54303 / 7280 0345 / 570 3705 / 574 7653 / 574 7652

PLEASE VISIT : www.myspace.com/embassyplayground or www.embassy-playground.com

SEE YOU THERE !!!
START YOUR JOURNEY !!!

3
Jakarta / EMBASSY'S MYSPACE.....
« on: 30/09/07, 21:38 »
GUYS,..... .ON BEHALF OF EMBASSY'S 5TH ANNIVERSARY....WE WOULD LIKE TO INVITE YOU TO OUR MYSPACE SITES...TO GIVE ANY COMMENTS ABOUT EMBASSY CLUB FROM YOUR BEHALF.......PLEASE VISIT www.myspace.com/embassytheclub, YOUR COMMENTS ARE VALUABLE FOR US......THANK YOU VERY MUCH......

Pages: [1]


SimplePortal 2.3.3 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal