Artists

MARSHALL
  • MARSHALL

  • cityJakartaactive17 years
  • playingtechno progressive
  • event this year
    0
Stage Name: DJ Marshall
Place/Date of Birth: Jakarta, March 1986
Sex: Male.
Health: Ellent.
Martial Status: Single.
Preferred Genre’s: Techno, TechHouse, Electro.

---
[English]
DJ Marshall started his career as a Disc Jockey in the year 2001, with gigs in various art events at several high schools. Starting from 2002, Marshall became more involved in his profession as a professional DJ, primarily in Jakarta as his main venue, with gigs in respected clubs among others but not limited: Miles, Stadium, BrosLounge, Centro the club, Retro, Wonderbar, Stardust, Loft 25, Babyface, etc.

As a performing DJ, Marshall’s music has been greatly influenced by the following person(s):

International DJ’s: Gabriel & Dresden, David Gueeta, StarKillers, Fedde le grand, grant nelson, laidback luke, etc.

Vision:
In this newly found modern world of multi-culture in an ever-evolving and ever-changing technological advancement of music and entertainment trends, DJ Marshall aims to be one of the best DJ’s the music industry, and is passionate to contribute in the Indonesian dance industry.

DJ Marshall’s personal specialties are Emotional House, TechHouse,Electro and Big Room as one of many forms of his idea to contribute its development into a more interesting form of music for public consumption.

Gig List

This artist have no gig yet
Please Login to post comment.

Comments

    Facebook