Ravelex

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - Insomnia Beat

Pages: 1
1
Main Talk / SUNBLAST FESTIVAL BALI 2012
« on: 26/11/12, 16:16 »
OFFICIAL PRE POOL PARTY FOR SUNBLAST FESTIVAL BALI 2012

THE 1O1 LEGIAN proudly chosen to host the opening party of Sunblast Festival on 29 November 2012 in Kuta Beach, Bali as the pre pool party with Sunblast DJ’s as a warm up to the Sunblast Festival after the pool party is finish at the same day. THE 1O1 LEGIAN with their its Sky Pool Party has been a pioneer for Pool Party in Bali.

Sunblast was launched in Tenerife on 20 July 2012 and set a new record as the biggest ever dance festival to hit  the Las Palmas islands with over 16,000 attending to party with World famous Carl Cox and Afrojack headliners plus 20 other international DJ’s. Sunblast have assembled some of the biggest names from the global electronic dance music scene to deliver a line-up that has never been seen before in Bali. Thrown in for good measure are scorching pyrotechnics and a dazzling light show. The proposition is a epic, sweltering, sense assaulting experience that has to be seen to be believed!

The essence of Sunblast is one of freedom of expression and a lack of boundaries to achievement. All elements of the Sunblast brand embrace this ideal. Sunblast’s lineup of heavy hitters from the  global electronic dance music world have achieved great success by expressing themselves through their art. This notion will resonate with audiences who are encouraged to express their individuality.

Sunblast is capturing the imagination of party loving holiday makers and locals with our pioneering proposition in idyllic sun soaked setting!

Beside to host Sunblast pre pool party, THE 1O1 LEGIAN also become the official partner of accommodation for DJs and also officialticket sales. With book your accommodation through the official website www.the101bali.com you will easily get an accommodation tostay and enjoy the Sunblast Festival with free entry for 2 persons.

Sunblast Festival have created a roster of internationally recognised world class DJ’s.  Between them they have won Grammy Awards, Podcast Awards and have had millions of  listeners to their radio shows. Guarantee that Sunblast 2012 is the ‘The Ultimate Summer Party!’ in Bali. Come and be a part of this spectacular party.

2
[img2]http://i50.tinypic.com/v4v0xu.jpg[/img2]

Friday Fantasy
May, 4th 2012
M-One Superclub Surabaya


Feat
Nickvan (1945MF)

Don't miss it guys  :)



3
Setelah hampir 1 tahun E-Bump tidak produce akhirnya dia kembali dengan style berbeda, berkolaborasi dengan rekan satu groupnya di 45 Energy Teeyo memberikan nuansa track yg berbeda untuk dance music di tanah air maupun mancanegara.

[cloudset]http://soundcloud.com/ibam_adam-1/e-bump-vs-teeyo[/cloudset]


Artist : E-Bump vs Teeyo
Title : Pentagram
Label : *******

Have a listen! *tepuktangan*

4



Surya Slims Stage Presents...

Exclusive set by : E-Bump (MAX NRG/45NRG) Paranoia Producer Of The Year 2009
Saturday. NOV 20TH / 2010. 10pm Onwards

Be there ;)

5

Heineken Music Presents

TRANCEDUCATION WITH NICKVAN (MAX NRG/45NRG)
Saturday. NOV '6 / 2010. 10pm Onwards

Support :
EP DANCERS // BABYBEE BAND // EPDJ // MC ABIE WILDSON

Be there  ;)

6


TRANCE PASSANGER @ THE KAMPUS MAIN ROOM!

WITH 1945MF TRANCE KNIGHTS:

INNERLIGHT (1945MF)
ALTUNA (1945MF/45NRG)
E-BUMP (MAX NRG/45NRG)
CRISTO & TEEYO (MAX NRG/45NRG)

FROM 11PM TILL DROP!

!BE THERE!

7
X2 & INSOMNIA PRESENT :


"OSVALDO NUGROHO'S ESCAPADE 001 LAUNCHING ALBUM"
JULY 24 2010 @ X2 CLUB JAKARTA

EXCLUSIVE SET FROM
OSVALDO NUGROHO 1945MF BEIJING/45NRG
Feat ERNEST "COKELAT" and LAMIA


ALSO PERFORMING:
- BIMO 1945MF/FFUNK
- CRISTO & TEEYO MAXNRG/45NRG
- BONE SPINACH/X2

MC BY : REZ_Q MAXNRG
VISUAL BY : ALTER EGO SOUND SYNDICATED

FREE GIVEAWAY OSVALDO NUGROHO'S ESCAPADE 001 LIMITED EDITION CDS

8
Insomniabeat Proudly Presents
ALTUNA CLUBSESSION Chapter #1

[ an exclusive set with ALTUNA (1945MF)]



Barcode ,Saturday 1st  May  2010
10pm onwards

with very special guestmix :

LTN ( SPINACH )

Cristo and Teeyo ( Max NrG )



Mc by : Mc Rez-Q ( Max NrG )


e-flyer coming very soon

9
Insomniabeat Proudly Presents
-Holy Project Podcast Party-
[ an exclusive set with Nickvan (MaxNrg)]
Barcode ,Friday 2nd April 2010
10pm onwards

with very special guestmix :

Altuna (1945mf)
Chris M (Rework)
Cristo & Teeyo (Max Nrg)
Dimitri (Acid029)
E-Bump (Mydecode)
Resty (M1/43)


Mc by : Mc Rez-Q


10

Insomniabeat Present
-The Deep Divine-
Sunday ,7th March '10
Live From The 2nd Level Of Stadium Jakarta
Start 9pm - 6am

Featurings :

-Altuna (1945mf)
-Cristo & Teeyo (MaxNRG)
-Nickvan (MaxNRG)
-Berry (Electrosoul)
-Dee (7/24)
-Chokdee (Mysticalvibe)
-Lady Lovely Bvlgary (Shissy feat Wietha)

This event is supported by : Stadium, 1945mf, Electrosoul, 7/24, Mysticalvibe, 45NRG ,MaxNrg , and Ravelex.net

See you there  *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

11
Bogor Events / 45NRG Present EXPEDITION BOGOR
« on: 26/01/10, 22:06 »

45NRG Present : EXPEDITION BOGOR

LIPS Club Karaoke & Lounge
SATURDAY JANUARY 30th 2010 - Starting From 10 PM Onwards




Featuring The Sound From :

BABY LEMON (Mystical Vibe)
ROY (1945MF Bogor)
NICKVAN (Maxnrg)
ALTUNA (1945MF)
AGHA (1945MF Bogor)
CRISTO & TEEYO (Maxnrg)

MC by REZ-Q (Maxnrg)

FREE ENTRY ALL NIGHT LONG
FREE WELCOME DRINK
FREE FLOW DRINK

New Crazy Promo
Long Island Rp. 50.000 nett
Bacardi coke Rp. 40.000 nett

“BAR SALE”
ALL Premium Bottle
ONLY Rp. 600.000 nett/Bottle

BUY 1 GET 2
All Premium bottles
Only Rp. 1.500.000 nett
"Guarantee of Quality"

BUY 1 GET 1
Cocktail Pitcher only Rp. 600.000,-
and More

RSVP
Rifka 08179011117
Argga 085717826184
Derry 085692224167
Merlyn 0818100327
Ratih 087770468666
Rani 0818657831

Support Our Local DJ's Community

 *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

LIPS CLUB
SUKASARI 1 NO 5 Bogor
Email / FB : info_newlipss@yahoo.com
www.lipssclub.com


12
45NRG PROUDLY PRESENT

LIQUID HARMONY #3
VERTIGO - FRIDAY JANUARY 22nd 2010



Inconjunction with Bday Bash of Altuna, Nickvan and Adjie Bao

Featuring Superb Trance Set Using 6 CDJs 3 Mixers and 3 Different Trance Sound
Into One Peak Journey From :
ALTUNA
(1945MF) - NICKVAN (Maxnrg) - ADJIE BAO (Mydecode)

Performing Also :

ADRIAN (Gotham8) BERRY (Electrosoul) LTN (Spinach) E-BUMP (Mydecode)
DIMITRI (Acid) FESHA (Maxnrg) REYHAN (Ariknami) and DEEW

MC by REZ-Q (Maxnrg) DISS MC (Mydecode) ALDONUTZ (Maxnrg)

Visual Journey by ILLUSION (Absolute 3 in 1)

Supporting Sound by RIO & TENDY

This Event Supported by :

Ravelex Family | 1945MF | Maxnrg Recordings | Insomnia Entertainment | Spinach Recordings | Electrosoul
Gotham8 | Mydecode | Arikanami | Acid 029 | Vertigo & X-Lounge

 *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*

Unlimited Guestlist : 45NRG , Password : TRANCE - Valid Before Midnight





13
45NRG inviting all of you to play together in one deck for all night long , especially in  " Trance & Progressive. "

Guys gw ada ide mau buat gathering dj2  khususnya Genre Trance & Progressive dalam waktu dekat ini. *piss*

Tujuanny sich biar kita bertukar info untuk majuin Trance & Progressive Scene dan saling kenal serta sharing.  ;)

Secara ga langsung event ini bukan event pribadi, rencanany kita hny mau jadi
motorik supaya bisa selalu support local dj, kali ini khusunya di genre Trance & Progressive.   *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

Dan event gathering ini open deck dimana semua dj Trance & Progressive boleh berpartisipasi.

Dan untuk sementara ini yg sudah confrim akan ikut berpartisipasi adalah :

1. Altuna  1945MF
2. Agha  1945 MF Bogor
2. Cristo&Teeyo  Max Nrg
3. Nickvan  Max Nrg
4. DJ Wee
5. Reyhan  Arikanami
6. Andri  Arikanami
7. Donny Arikanami
8. Tenshi  Absolute 3in1
9. Berry Electrosoul
10. dj Deew
11. dj pieter  firsthouse/skippysound
12. dj thunx  outdoor/skippysound
13. Respatih Bassrush
14. Ditox  T4L
15. Shissy  Bvlgary
16. e-Bump  Mydecode
17. dj Rangga Electros
18. Kikie  FirstHouse VMD
19. dj Special K  Yellow 7
20. Marchel FHM
21.

..... liat di page 2 aja for more line update :)









note : silahakan daftar kan nama anda sebelum tanggal 10  january 2010.It's an open deck.  *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

14


ART DANCE MUSIC PARTY present

ILYA SOLOVIEV (ARMADA/TIMELINE MUSIC)

NICKVAN (MAXNRG)

MC REZQ (MAXNRG)

ILUSIONIST : HENRY KAPPERS

VJ E-MOTION

also performing :
SUN GIPSY BAND
360 RESIDENT DJ LEO, WILLIAM & ONEE
360 SEXY DEVILS


Dont miss it guys, it will be your unforgetable Trance / Progressive journey  :)

15
FRIDAY / 15 MAY 2009
@ BARCODE KEMANG

introducing
ICONIC TWILIGHT – dj set
DEE 7/24 & JESSICA jet seven


THE SUN PROJECT DJ SET ( ECHA 1945 MF & PURPLE 7/24 MEJIKU feat JOEY )
CRISTO & TEEYO (MAX NRG /SOUNDSCAPE)
GEORGIA 1945 MF BALI
TOTO SCORE / 999 records
MC UCHA (FILTER)

ps : Flyers will be update soon

NEED SUPPORT YA TEMAN2 ;)

16
ONE-NATION
Donation Party for Situgintung Incident Victims!

"We invite you to the Charity Dance Music Event to raise donation
for the victims of Situgintung's Incident by simply buy the IDR 100,000
entrance tickets and Support this event!"




Live at Segarra, Pantai Carnaval, Ancol Bay City
Sunday April 26th 2009
Starting 3PM to 3AM with 2 Dance Area
Entrance Ticket : IDR 100,000 / person


Featuring Performances From
50 DJs, 12 MCs, 6 VJs

From Trance & Progressive Deck :

DENY (Clubhoppers) MARQUEE (Synan Rec/Clubhoppers) ADE BRO (M1/43) ALTUNA (1945MF)
RONI JONI (Mimi/Junko) CRISTO & TEEYO (Maxnrg/Soundscape) READY (Synan Rec) CHRIS M (Reworks/Bonzai)
NICKVAN (Maxnrg) RESTY (M1/43) ADRIAN (Gotham8) ADJIE BAO (Mydecode)
RANGGA RASTER (Mydecode) MARWAN (Spinach) LUTVAN (Arikanami)
DONI (Arikanami) BIMZKEE (Electrosoul) BERRY (Electrosoul) DIMITRI (Acid/Soundscape)
ERICK & HERDY (Junko) CELLO (M1/43) RAKAZT (Trance4Life) REYHAN (Arikanami) SASA (Segarra)

From Tech & House Deck :

WINKY (Junko) BIMO (1945MF) MILINKA (HDM) ANTON (Future10) HOGI (Future10)
DOUBLE DRAGON (1945MF) PINGKAN (Dreamhouse) KIKI & VINDRA (Junko) HIZKIA (Junko)
ADIT (Junko) DERANA (Synan Rec) PURPLE (7/24 / Mejiku) DEE (7/24)
BAVO (Cleopatra) KIM (Kryptone Project / Daydow) FLOW (Gotham8) MYRA LEXA feat Alvian (18BestBeat)
UGIE & KIMY (Inconnue Bandung) NOFTY (Electrosoul) DIXIE (1945MF) MAIYA SAN (Acid)
TENDY (Vertigo) UNGGUL (Segarra) PIERRE FIESTA (1945MF) GUNTUR (Filterfunk) CONFLICK

Hosted by Your MC's :

VIBES (Sound Syndicated) DITTER (Synan Rec) DRWE (1945MF) GIRI (Spinach)
P-DOUBLE (Soul Menace) REZ-Q (Maxnrg) ALDO NUTZZ (Global Radio / G8) B (Cleopatra)
DISS MC (Mydecode) STARR (M1/43) CHERRYL (18BestBeat) TWAILLA (BBM)

Visual Journey by Your VJ's :

GROOVYLAND ; MOTION NINJA ; 9 MOTION
ILLUSION (Absolute 3/1) ; HIPTRAFFIC (Gotham8) ; DJAKRABBIT (Mydecode)

Supported by :

Segarra, Ravelex.net, Earthquake Shop, Clubhoppers, Indika 91.60 FM, 1945MF, Future10, Synan Recordings
Spinach Recordings, Subspina, Sound Syndicated, M1/43, Mimi, Junko, HDM, Acid DJ, Soundscape Recordings
Insomniabeat & Maximum Energy, Dreamhouse, Filterfunk, Global Radio, Mydecode, 7/24, Reworks, Bonzai, Gotham8
Arikanami, Electrosoul, Trance4Life, Cleopatra, Daydow, 18BestBeat, Inconnue, Vertigo, Soul Menace, BBM , Absolute 3/1


BE THERE GUYSS!!!!

 *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*  *tepuktangan*

17
On the Air & Media / MAXIMUM ENERGY RADIO BROADCAST
« on: 05/01/09, 00:18 »

Insomnia Beat & Seila 104.3 FM Batam radio proudly present : " Maximum Energy Radio Broadcast "

Every Saturday live exclusively at Seila 104.3 FM Batam Radio.

Here's the program :


1st week Max Nrg Broadcast Host by All Max Nrg (Aska, Ardigo Yada, Reuben, Nickvan) with Guest Mix   
2nd week Trancemotion Radio Host by Cristo & Teeyo with Local Guest Mix
3rd week Holy Project Host by Nickvan Kartosen
4th week Trancemotion Radio Host by Cristo & Teeyo with International Guest Mix



18
WELCOME TO DJ ASKA [ BEIJING ] AS APART OF MAX NRG DJ MANAGEMENT
SO GLAD HAVE YOU IN THE FAMILY DUDE ...

and here is Dj Aska Profile n Latest Promo mix



ABOUT DJ ASKA :
Born and bred in Indonesia, but spending most of his formative years in Beijing, DJ Aska, is quickly becoming a household name among partygoers in Beijing.
Having played in some of the fancy clubs mushrooming Beijing’s new nightlife (such as nguik nguik Club, The Bank, Vics),
DJ Aska’s melodious trance mixes are finding a strong following among the dancing crowd.  At the same time, wanting to remain true to his country of birth, DJ Aska is also in close contact with developments in Indonesia and expecting bigger things to come in the future.  The bald and naughty, the smile, so raunchy… DJ Aska is in on it…

Dj Aska latest promo mix
http://rapidshare.com/files/151799346/mixtape071008.mp3.html


mohon support nya ya temen2  *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

19
Sumatra events / List Club di Medan
« on: 16/10/08, 11:17 »
Horas Medan.. ;D ;D
Bagi anak2 Medan mohon Bagi Info Dunk , Gw uda lama kgk Balik nih kesana sekitar 8 thnan

Tolong beri informasi list club di medan yang meanin lagu selatan yach dan Contact Personnya sapa ja  *piss*

Gw juga dari Medan tapi uda di jakarta sekarang , Met kenal yach guys.. *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

20


Insomniabeat proudly present :

TRANCEMOTION : "A Theaterical Trance Concert"

Saturday, July 26th 2008 @ Grand Manhatan Club
Hotel Borobudur 3rd Floor - Lapangan Banteng
Started From 9 PM to 6 AM


"Trancemotion" will take you for the first time to a new concept of trance-music club
party : excellent sound from excellent performers, stunning lighting, thrilling visual,
and one purpose to give you the new ultimate trance emotion experience.

All in one : "Theaterical Trance Concert".


Performance From 11 Trance DJ's :

DENY (clubhoppers/indika) - REDMA DJ of The Year 2008
INNERLIGHT (1945mf) - REDMA Producer of The Year 2008
MARQUEE (synan rec/clubhoppers) - REDMA Trance DJ of The Year 2008
JOEVAN (acid/1945mf) - REDMA Techno DJ of The Year 2008
RONI JONI (mimi/junko) ; ALTUNA (1945mf) ; READY (synan rec)
ADRIAN (gotham8) ; CRISTO (maxnrg) ; TEEYO (maxnrg) ; NICKVAN (maxnrg)

With MC DITTER (synan rec) & MC REZQ (maxnrg)
Visual by VJ FLICKRSCREEN
Lighting by BERNARD
Shuffle Dance by RAVERS FREAK

> Free Entries From 8PM-10PM
> Entrance Fee Rp. 50,000 / Person (get one drinks)
> More Information : Prima @ 0811 97 63 98 - Rezky @ 0818 862 364 / 021 980 28 782
> More Information : Devita @ 0856 171 8656 - Ryan @ 0856 974 69 838

This Event Supported By :

Ravelex, Indotrance, Clubhoppers, Indika FM, 1945MF, Acid, Synan Recordings, Mimi,
Junko, Gotham 8, Maximum Energy, Djakarta Magazine, JakartaSpot.com, Hotel Borobudur,
Grand Manhattan Club


Tune on :

www.insomniabeat.com
www.ravelex.net
www.indotrance.com

Announcement :
Due some reasons, our VJ Latex cannot perform at this Saturday.
But now we have VJ Flickrscreen for Trancemotion maximum visualization!!!



 *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

21
Dear Ravelex.Net Community, we would like to introduce ourself :

INSOMNIABEAT & MAXIMUM ENERGY

Insomniabeat is a clubbing party industry organizer, meanwhile
Maximum Energy is our DJ / Artists Management. Both of us already
existed since 2006 and being together since early 2007. Last year's
November we already celebrated our 1st Anniversary.

Although it's been one year, we would like to introduce ourself again
regarding our website launching : http://www.insomniabeat.com

Here's our DJ/Artists :

DUO PRODUCER / DJ CRISTO & TEEYO (MAXNRG / Soundscape)   
- progressive trance, alternative , progressive house
PRODUCER / DJ Ardigo Yada (MAXNRG / Soundscape)  - trance
DJ NICKVAN (MAXNRG) - trance, progressive, electronica
DJ ASKA (MAXNRG) Beijing     - trance
DJ REUBEN (MAXNRG/M1-43) - trance
MC REZ-Q (MAXNRG)
VJ LATEX (MAXNRG)

( Inactive for time being )
DJ FESHA (MAXNRG)   - progressive, electronica
DJ RENDRA (MAXNRG)  - trance

Visit our website for our next events and latest updates!!
Need support from all of you!!

 *tepuktangan*


22
 

CLEO'S & DELIZIOUS FEMME Proudly Presents : " Fun Fearless Female "

March 27th 2008 @ CLEO'S , Hotel Grand Kemang

This event also supported by 885 picture

Featuring : DELIZIOUS DEVINA
                Dj Kelly ( Delizious Femme )
                Dj Ocha( Delizious Femme )
                Dj Lala( Delizious Femme )
                Mc By Rez_Q ( Max NrG )

For more information & reservations :
Therez (0812 861 6315)

Be There And Support This Event !!!
  *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*

23


Celebrating Insomniabeat & Maximum Energy DJ Management 1st Anniversary

BIZNET presents : GamersNight @ 9Clouds
Friday, November 30th 2007 - Starts 10 PM Onwards
Menara Jamsostek 9th Floor, Jln Jend Gatot Subroto Kav#38 South Jakarta

Enjoy the sound from :
> INNERLIGHT (1945MF)
> DENY (Clubhoppers)
> CRISTO (MaxNrg)
> TEEYO (MaxNrg)
> REUBEN (MaxNrg & M1/43)
> FESHA (MaxNrg)

Also featuring performances :
Visual by > Q-MOTION
MC by > REZ-Q (Insomniabeat)
SexyDancer by > FOREPLAY

* * * * * * *

For Guestlist Just Call/SMS Devita (021 929 066 54) or Rezky (0818 862 364)
RSVP Just Call/SMS David 9Cloud (021 9378 4213 / 0856 945 2233 4)
Guestlist only available until midnight.
Dress up is a must (No T-shirt, No Torn Jeans, No Cap, High heels for Ladies)
Female 19+ & Male 21+

* * * * * * *

Be There Guys!!  *tepuktangan* *tepuktangan*


24
Insomnia Beat Presents "TRANCESANITY" @ Wonder Bar Thursday 23 August



with perfomance dj from :
Teeyo (MAXNRG) Vky (DGNL REC) Emry (ROULETTE) Miko (EMBASSY)

with performance vj from :
Q Motion

featuring MC by : RezQ&RevaL (Double R) from Insomnia Beat



**************************************************************************************


We're inviting and welcome Ravelex Community to this party


25
alo I'm a newbie ( New Comer ) VJ , minta saran dunk gimana supaya bisa jadi seorang VJ yang bagus dan kira-kira gimana gw bisa dapatkan pluggin2 dan movie yg keren2 gitu..thx  ;)

Pages: 1
Templates: 4: index (SunRise20), Portal (default), Profile (SunRise20), GenericMenu (default).
Sub templates: 12: init, html_above, body_above, portal_above, generic_menu_dropdown_above, profile_above, showPosts, profile_below, generic_menu_dropdown_below, portal_below, body_below, html_below.
Language files: 4: SPortal.english (SunRise20), index+Modifications.english (SunRise20), ThemeStrings.english (SunRise20), Profile.english (SunRise20).
Style sheets: 1: portal (default).
Files included: 20 - 998KB. (show)
Queries used: 19.

[Show Queries]
SimplePortal 2.3.7 © 2008-2021, SimplePortal